CGA AWARDS | |||
NATHAN LLOYD CASTING - SAFE HOME |
WINNER |
SAFE HOME (SBS) - Best Casting in a Telemovie/Miniseries |
|
NATHAN LLOYD CASTING - THE NEWSREADER |
WINNER |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Casting in a Television Drama |
|
NATHAN LLOYD CASTING - ALL MY FRIENDS ARE RACIST |
WINNER |
ALL MY FRIENDS ARE RACIST (ABC) - Achievement in Casting |
|
NATHAN LLOYD CASTING - THE INBESTIGATORS |
WINNER |
THE INBESTIGATORS (ABC) - Achievement in Casting |
|
NATHAN LLOYD CASTING - WENTWORTH |
WINNER |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Casting in a Television Drama |
|
AACTA AWARDS | |||
NATHAN LLOYD CASTING - SAFE HOME |
NOMINEE |
SAFE HOME (SBS) - Best Casting |
|
NATHAN LLOYD CASTING - THE NEWSREADER |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Casting |
|
NATHAN LLOYD CASTING - LOVE ME |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Best Casting |
|
NATHAN LLOYD CASTING - THE NEWSREADER |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Casting |
|
THE NEWSREADER |
WINNER |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Drama Series |
|
ANNA TORV |
WINNER |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Lead Actress in a Drama |
|
HUNTER PAGE-LOCHARD |
WINNER |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Supporting Actor in a Drama |
|
HEATHER MITCHELL |
WINNER |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Best Supporting Actress in a Drama |
|
HUGO WEAVING |
WINNER |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Drama |
|
THE NEWSREADER |
WINNER |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Drama Series |
|
ANNA TORV |
WINNER |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Lead Actress in a Drama Series Presented by Foxtel |
|
WILLIAM MCINNES |
WINNER |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Supporting Actor in a Drama |
|
WENTWORTH |
WINNER |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Favourite Television Drama |
|
ALL MY FRIENDS ARE RACIST |
WINNER |
ALL MY FRIENDS ARE RACIST (ABC) - Best Short Form Comedy Presented by Facebook |
|
TIM MINCHIN |
WINNER |
UPRIGHT (Foxtel) - Best Comedy Performer |
|
PAMELA RABE |
WINNER |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama |
|
ZAHRA NEWMAN |
WINNER |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best New Talent |
|
CELIA PACQUOLA |
WINNER |
THE BEAUTIFUL LIE (ABC) - Best Supporting Actress in a Television Drama |
|
DEBORAH MAILMAN |
WINNER |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Best Supporting Actress in a Television Drama |
|
KAT STEWART |
WINNER |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Best Supporting Actress in a Television Drama |
|
CATHERINE MCCLEMENTS |
WINNER |
TANGLE (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama |
|
MANDY MCELIHINNEY |
WINNER |
HOWZAT! (9 Network) - Best Supporting Actress in a Television Drama |
|
RICHARD CAWTHORNE |
WINNER |
KILLING TIME (Foxtel) - Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama |
|
SARAH SNOOK |
WINNER |
SISTERS OF WAR (ABC) - Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama |
|
GYTON GRANTLEY |
WINNER |
UNDERBELLY (9 Network) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
KAT STEWART |
WINNER |
UNDERBELLY (9 Network) - Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama |
|
MADELEINE WEST |
WINNER |
UNDERBELLY (9 Network) - Best Supporting Actress in a Television Drama |
|
DAMIEN WALSHE-HOWLING |
WINNER |
UNDERBELLY (9 Network) - Best Supporting Actress in a Television Drama |
|
STEPHEN CURRY |
WINNER |
THE KING (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
LOVE ME |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Best Drama Series |
|
IN OUR BLOOD |
NOMINEE |
IN OUR BLOOD (ABC) - Best Miniseries |
|
SAFE HOME |
NOMINEE |
SAFE HOME (SBS) - Best Miniseries |
|
UPRIGHT |
NOMINEE |
UPRIGHT (Foxtel) - Best Narrative Comedy Series |
|
AISHA DEE |
NOMINEE |
SAFE HOME (SBS) - Best Lead Actress in a Drama |
|
BOJANA NOVAKOVIC |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Best Lead Actress in a Drama |
|
TIM DRAXL |
NOMINEE |
IN OUR BLOOD (ABC) - Best Lead Actor in a Drama |
|
SAM REID |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Lead Actor in a Drama |
|
MARG DOWNEY |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Supporting Actress in a Drama |
|
MICHELLE LIM DAVIDSON |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Supporting Actress in a Drama |
|
WILLIAM MCINNES |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Supporting Actor in a Drama |
|
BOB MORLEY |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Best Supporting Actor in a Drama |
|
LOVE ME |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Best Drama Series |
|
FIVE BEDROOMS |
NOMINEE |
FIVE BEDROOMS (Network 10/Paramount+) - Best Comedy Program |
|
SUMMER LOVE |
NOMINEE |
SUMMER LOVE (ABC) - Best Comedy Program |
|
MAVERIX |
NOMINEE |
MAVERIX (ABC/Netflix) - Best Children’s Program |
|
BOJANA NOVAKOVIC |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Best Lead Actress in a Drama presented by Foxtel |
|
HUGO WEAVING |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Drama presented by Foxtel |
|
PATRICK BRAMMALL |
NOMINEE |
SUMMER LOVE (ABC) - Best Comedy Performer |
|
HARRIET DYER |
NOMINEE |
SUMMER LOVE (ABC) - Best Comedy Performer |
|
DORIS YOUNANE |
NOMINEE |
FIVE BEDROOMS (Network 10/Paramount+) - Best Comedy Performer |
|
HEATHER MITCHELL |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Best Supporting Actress in a Drama |
|
SAM REID |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Lead Actor in a Drama presented by Foxtel |
|
MICHELLE LIM DAVIDSON |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Supporting Actress in a Drama |
|
MARG DOWNEY |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Supporting Actress in a Drama |
|
STEPHEN PEACOCKE |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Best Supporting Actor in a Drama |
|
REBECCA GIBNEY |
NOMINEE |
HALIFAX: RETRIBUTION (9 Network) - Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama |
|
PAMELA RABE |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama |
|
MILLY ALCOCK |
NOMINEE |
UPRIGHT (Foxtel) - Best Comedy Performer |
|
KRIS MCQUADE |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama |
|
DANIELLE CORMACK |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
PAMELA RABE |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
DANIELLE CORMACK |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
PAMELA RABE |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
PAMELA RABE |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
LEAH PURCELL |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
CELIA IRELAND |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama |
|
PAULENE GIBSON |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama |
|
JENNA COLEMAN |
NOMINEE |
THE CRY (ABC) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
EWEN LESLIE |
NOMINEE |
THE CRY (ABC) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
NOMINEE |
THE CRY (ABC) - Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama |
|
DAN WYLLIE |
NOMINEE |
ROMPER STOMPER (STAN) - Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama |
|
MARKELLA KAVANAGH |
NOMINEE |
ROMPER STOMPER (STAN) - Best New Talent |
|
WAYNE HOPE |
NOMINEE |
BACK IN VERY SMALL BUSINESS (ABC) - Best Performance in a Television Comedy |
|
ROBYN NEVIN |
NOMINEE |
BACK IN VERY SMALL BUSINESS (ABC) - Best Performance in a Television Comedy |
|
JOHN WATERS |
NOMINEE |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
NOMINEE |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
ROBYN NEVIN |
NOMINEE |
UPPER MIDDLE BOGAN (ABC) - Best Performance in a Television Comedy |
|
SUSIE PORTER |
NOMINEE |
SISTERS OF WAR (ABC) - Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama |
|
ROBYN BUTLER |
NOMINEE |
NOW ADD HONEY (ROADSHOW) - Best Lead Actress |
|
LACHY HULME |
NOMINEE |
HOWZAT! (9 Network) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
ABE FORSYTHE |
NOMINEE |
HOWZAT! (9 Network) - Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama |
|
VINCE COLOSIMO |
NOMINEE |
UNDERBELLY (9 Network) - Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama |
|
CALLAN MULVEY |
NOMINEE |
RUSH (Network 10) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
JUSTINE CLARKE |
NOMINEE |
TANGLE (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
ALISON WHYTE |
NOMINEE |
SATISFACTION (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
DIANA GLENN |
NOMINEE |
SATISFACTION (Foxtel) - Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama |
|
LINDA CROPPER |
NOMINEE |
SATISFACTION (Foxtel) - Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama |
|
EQUITY ENSEMBLE AWARDS | |||
THE NEWSREADER |
WINNER |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series |
|
UPPER MIDDLE BOGAN |
WINNER |
UPPER MIDDLE BOGAN (ABC) - Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series |
|
LOGIE AWARDS | |||
THE NEWSREADER |
WINNER |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Drama Series |
|
ANNA TORV |
WINNER |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
HEATHER MITCHELL |
WINNER |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Support Actress |
|
JENNA COLEMAN |
WINNER |
THE CRY (ABC) - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
JACQUELINE MCKENZIE |
WINNER |
ROMPER STOMPER (STAN) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Supporting Actress |
|
PAMELA RABE |
WINNER |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
CELIA IRELAND |
WINNER |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Supporting Actress |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
WINNER |
PARTY TRICKS - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actress |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
WINNER |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actress |
|
DANIELLE CORMACK |
WINNER |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
WINNER |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
WINNER |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actress |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
WINNER |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actress |
|
CLAIRE VAN DER BOOM |
WINNER |
SISTERS OF WAR (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
JUSTINE CLARKE |
WINNER |
TANGLE (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
WINNER |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actress |
|
ALISON WHYTE |
WINNER |
SATISFACTION (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
GYTON GRANTLEY |
WINNER |
UNDERBELLY (9 Network) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actor |
|
KAT STEWART |
WINNER |
UNDERBELLY (9 Network) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
TIM DRAXL |
NOMINEE |
IN OUR BLOOD (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actor |
|
TIM MINCHIN |
NOMINEE |
UPRIGHT (Binge/Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actor |
|
MILLY ALCOCK |
NOMINEE |
UPRIGHT (Binge/Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
PATRICK BRAMMALL |
NOMINEE |
SUMMER LOVE (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actor |
|
LILLIANA BOWREY |
NOMINEE |
SURVIVING SUMMER (Netflix) - Silver Logie - Graham Kennedy Award for Most Popular New Talent |
|
SUMMER LOVE |
NOMINEE |
SUMMER LOVE (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Comedy Program |
|
SURVIVING SUMMER |
NOMINEE |
SURVIVING SUMMER (Netflix) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Children's Program |
|
FIVE BEDROOMS |
NOMINEE |
FIVE BEDROOMS (Network 10/Paramount+) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Drama Series |
|
IN OUR BLOOD |
NOMINEE |
IN OUR BLOOD (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Drama Series |
|
BERNARD CURRY |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actor |
|
HUGO WEAVING |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actor |
|
ANNA TORV |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actress |
|
BOJANA NOVAKOVIC |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actress |
|
WILL LODDER |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Graham Kennedy Award for Most Popular New Talent |
|
LOVE ME |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Most Popular Drama |
|
THE NEWSREADER |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Most Popular Drama |
|
LOVE ME |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Drama Series |
|
THE NEWSREADER |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Drama Series |
|
WENTWORTH |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Drama Series |
|
HUGO WEAVING |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actor |
|
SAM REID |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actor |
|
ANNA TORV |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
WILLIAM MCINNES |
NOMINEE |
THE NEWSREADER (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Supporting Actor |
|
HEATHER MITCHELL |
NOMINEE |
LOVE ME (Binge/Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Supporting Actress |
|
KATRINA MILOSEVIC |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Supporting Actress |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
NOMINEE |
THE CRY (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Supporting Actress |
|
JENNA COLEMAN |
NOMINEE |
THE CRY (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actress |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
NOMINEE |
THE CRY (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actress |
|
LEAH PURCELL |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
ROBBIE MAGASIVA |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actor |
|
BERNARD CURRY |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Supporting Actor |
|
CELIA IRELAND |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Supporting Actress |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
NOMINEE |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Silver Logie - Most Popular Actress |
|
LACHY HULME |
NOMINEE |
ROMPER STOMPER (Stan) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actor |
|
DAVID WENHAM |
NOMINEE |
ROMPER STOMPER (Stan) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Supporting Actor |
|
KATE ATKINSON |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Most Outstanding Actor |
|
CELIA IRELAND |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Most Outstanding Supporting Actress |
|
ASHER KEDDIE |
NOMINEE |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Silver Logie - Best Actress |
|
DEBORAH MAILMAN |
NOMINEE |
OFFSPRING (Network 10) - Silver Logie - Best Actress |
|
DANIELLE CORMACK |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
NICOLE DA SILVA |
NOMINEE |
WENTWORTH (Foxtel) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Supporting Actress |
|
ESSIE DAVIS |
NOMINEE |
MISS FISHER'S MURDER MYSTERIES (ABC) - Gold Logie - Most Popular Personality |
|
ESSIE DAVIS |
NOMINEE |
MISS FISHER'S MURDER MYSTERIES (ABC) - Silver Logie - Best Actress |
|
ESSIE DAVIS |
NOMINEE |
MISS FISHER'S MURDER MYSTERIES (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |
|
SARAH SNOOK |
NOMINEE |
THE BEAUTIFUL LIE (ABC) - Silver Logie - Most Outstanding Actress |