About Us | Awards

 

Nathan Lloyd has been a leading casting director in Australia for over fifteen years. In that time, he has created some of Australia’s most acclaimed and beloved ensemble casts; including the eccentric Proudman family of Channel Ten’s Offspring; the diverse range of women who inhabit Wentworth jail and the switched-on gang of kids who negotiate life on the Little Lunch playground.

His casting is recognised for its inclusivity, originality and for constantly bringing new faces to the Australian screen. He has recently completed work on the BBC/ABC co-production of The Cry staring Jenna Coleman, Asher Keddie and Ewen Leslie.

 

Awards

LOGIE Award | Pamela Rabe | Most Outstanding Actress | Wentworth

LOGIE Award | Jacqueline McKenzie | Most Outstanding Supporting Actress | Romper Stomper

AACTA Award | Zahra Newman | Best New Talent | Wentworth

ASTRA Award | Nicole da Silva | Most Outstanding Performance by Female Actor | Wentworth 

AACTA Award | Pamela Rabe | Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama | Wentworth 

ASTRA Award | Danielle Cormack | Most Outstanding Performance by Female Actor | Wentworth 

LOGIE Award | Danielle Cormack | Most Outstanding Actress | Wentworth 

LOGIE Award| Celia Ireland | Most Outstanding Supporting Actress | Wentworth

AACTA Award | Deborah Mailman | Best Supporting Actress Television Drama | Offspring

AACTA Award | Kat Stewart | Best Supporting Actress Television Drama | Offspring

LOGIE Award | Asher Keddie | Most Popular Actress | Offspring

LOGIE Award | Asher Keddie | Most Outstanding Actress Television Drama | Offspring

AACTA Award | Celia Pacquloa | Best Supporting Actress Television Drama | The Beautiful Lie

ASTRA Award | Ben Mendelsohn | Most Outstanding Performance by Male Actor | Tangle

ASTRA Award | Justine Clarke | Most Outstanding Performance by Female Actor | Tangle

AACTA Award | Cath McClements | Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama | Tangle

ASTRA Award | Cath McClements | Most Outstanding Performance by Female Actor | Tangle

ASTRA Award | Lincoln Younes | Most Outstanding Performance by Male Actor | Tangle

ASTRA Award | Cath McClements | Most Outstanding Performance by Female Actor | Tangle

EQUITY Award | Main Cast Ensemble | Most Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble | Upper Middle Bogan

ASTRA Award | David Wenham | Most Outstanding Performance by Male Actor | Killing Time

AACTA Award | Richard Cawthorn | Best Supporting Actor Television Drama | Killing Time

AACTA Award | Sarah Snook | Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama | Sisters of War

LOGIE Award | Claire Van Der Boom | Most Outstanding Actress | Sisters of War

ASTRA Award | Alison Whyte | Most Outstanding Performance by an Actress | Satisfaction

LOGIE Award | Alison Whyte | Most Outstanding Actress | Satisfaction

AACTA Award | Gyton Grantley | Best Lead Actor in Television Drama | Underbelly S1

AACTA Award | Kat Stewart | Best Lead Actress in Television Drama | Underbelly S1

AACTA Award | Madeleine West | Best supporting Actress Television Drama | Underbelly S1

AACTA Award | Damien Walshe | Best supporting Actor Television Drama | Underbelly S1

LOGIE Award | Gyton Grantley | Most Outstanding Actor | Underbelly S1

LOGIE Award | Kat Stewart | Most Outstanding Actress | Underbelly S1

ASTRA Award | Stephen Curry | Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor | The King

AACTA Award | Stephen Curry | Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama | The King

LOGIE Award | Stephen Curry | Most Outstanding Actor | The King

LOGIE Award | Matt Le Nevez | Most Outstanding Actor | The Society Murders

AACTA Award | Mandy McElhinney | Best supporting Actress Television Drama | Howzat!